Washburn Rural State Placers

Year Name Weight Place
1964 BOB HOWELL 180 4TH
1974 RICK BARTLET 185 2ND
1979 GREG MURRAY 145 4TH
1984 GREG HOCKENBERGER 106 2ND
1984 JAMES WALKER 112 2ND
1984 MIKE WILSON 126 3RD
1984 BOBBY GLAZE 132 4TH
1985 BRAD ELDER HWT 2ND
1986 PHIL WILSON 155 4TH
1987 JAMES WALKER 145 2ND
1988 JUSTIN MORRISON 98 1ST
1988 DENNY ROGERS 105 2ND
1988 DAVID PETER 112 3RD
1988 MIKE HERZOG 160 3RD
1989 JUSTIN MORRISON 112 2ND
1989 SCOTT MURRAY 103 3RD
1989 DAVID PETER 125 4TH
1990 SCOTT MURRAY 112 1ST
1990 DAVID PETER 140 1ST
1990 JUSTIN MORRISON 130 2ND
1990 BRIAN DULTMEIER 119 4TH
1990 SHEP DUNLAP 145 4TH
1991 SCOTT MURRAY 119 3RD
1991 SHAWN STEINLAGE 189 4TH
1992 SCOTT MURRAY 125 1ST
1992 JEFF REUDIGER 152 5TH
1994 JASON DEAVER 112 6TH
1994 MATT CALHOON 145 6TH
1995 CHRIS HOLLAR 215 5TH
1996 DUSTY GISH HWT 5TH
1997 DUSTIN ALLISON 215 3RD
1997 CHRIS AGUILERA 119 4TH
1997 TRAVIS SCHELL 130 6TH
1997 LANCE DOYAL 145 6TH
1997 BOBBY BOVAIRD 152 6TH
1998 CHRIS AGUILERA 119 3RD
1998 BOBBY BOVAIRD 152 4TH
1998 LANCE DOYAL 145 5TH
1998 JASON HAMM 135 6TH
2002 AARON ZIADEH 145 5TH
2003 DAVID EHRET 171 5TH
2004 DAVID EHRET 189 1ST
2005 JOSHUA HOGAN 119 6TH
2006 JOSHUA HOGAN 125 4TH
2007 JOSHUA HOGAN 140 5TH
2007 DYLAN PRYOR 215 6TH
2008 KEIGAN STANLEY 160 4TH
2008 GAGE DEERE 189 6TH
2009 DALTON STANLEY 160 5TH
2010 DALTON STANLEY 160 3RD
2011 AARON FREISLINGER 103 3RD
2015 GUNNAR MURRAY 106 5TH
2015 JAY MAXVILLE 113 6TH
2015 TRENT MILES 145 6TH
2016 TRENT MILES 160 2ND
2016 MICHAEL MATTOX 285 6TH
2017 GUNNAR MURRAY 126 2ND
2017 PRESTON WILLIAMS 160 3RD
2017 GAVIN CARTER 170 3RD
2017 NATHAN ILES 182 6TH
2018 BISHOP MURRAY 106 1ST
2018 AUSTIN JENKINS 126 3RD
2018 GUNNAR MURRAY 132 1ST
2018 PRESTON WILLIAMS 170 3RD
2018 GAVIN CARTER 195 1ST
2018 ANDREW DAVIS 220 5TH
2018 JACOB GLENDINNING 285 3RD
2019 BISHOP MURRAY 106 3RD
2019 COLE WELLS 145 6TH
2019 DALTON SPARLING 152 6TH
2019 GAVIN CARTER 182 2ND
2019 PRESTON WILLIAMS 195 1ST
2019 DAVID HUCKSTEP 285 5TH
2020 JACOB TANGPRICHA 106 1ST
2020 BISHOP MURRAY 113 1ST
2020 CALEB DOUGLAS 120 5TH
2020 BOWAN MURRAY 132 4TH
2020 GAVIN CARTER 195 2ND
2020 ANDREW DAVIS 220 5TH
2020 KANSAS WOMENS TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS ALL CLASS 1ST
2020 HAILEY ROBINETT 155 5TH
2020 REBEKAH SMITH 170 3RD
2020 JALIAH JOHNSON 191 3RD
2020 DAJIA ANDERSON 235 1ST
2021 WOMENS TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS DIVISION 1 1ST
2021 SHAYNE MILES 115 6TH
2021 ADDISON BROXTERMAN 120 2ND
2021 ALEXIS FREDRICKSON 126 5TH
2021 REBEKAH SMITH 155 1ST
2021 JALIAH JOHNSON 170 3RD
2021 DAJIA ANDERSON 191 1ST
2021 MENS TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS  6A 1ST
2021 JONATHAN MORRISON 106 1ST
2021 JACOB TANGPRICHA 113 1ST
2021 BISHOP MURRAY 120 1ST
2021 HENRI MCGIVERN 126 6TH
2021 BOWAN MURRAY 138 3RD
2021 NICK VINCENT 152 4TH
2021 AIDAN BOLINE 160 5TH
2021 AUSTIN FAGER 170 2ND
2021 REMINGTON STILES 182 5TH
2021 DAVID HUCKSTEP 285 2ND

Topeka Blue Thunder State Placers

Year Name Age Weight Place
2009 CODY HARRISON 16U 140 5TH
2011 BISHOP MURRAY 8U 49 4TH
2011 GAVIN CARTER 8U 110 5TH
2011 GUNNAR MURRAY 10U 67 2ND
2012 BISHOP MURRAY 8U 52 2ND
2012 AUSTIN FAGER 8U 58 6TH
2012 GUNNAR MURRAY 12U 72 5TH
2012 NATHAN MIKOLEIT 14U 165 5TH
2012 NICK FRAKES HS 100 4TH
2013 BISHOP MURRAY 10U 58 3RD
2013 GAVIN CARTER 10U 120 1ST
2013 GUNNAR MURRAY 12U 80 2ND
2013 STEPHEN STAMPS HS 152 4TH
2013 BRANDON QUY HS 250 5TH
2014 PEYTON ALBERS 8U 125 6TH
2014 BISHOP MURRAY 10U 64 3RD
2014 CADEN WALKER 10U 73 4TH
2014 PRESTON WILLIAMS 12U 130 4TH
2014 GUNNAR MURRAY 14U 90 1ST
2014 AUSTIN FRAKES HS 100 6TH
2014 NICK HUFFMAN HS 106 5TH
2014 GUNNAR MURRAY MS 95 1ST
2014 BISHOP MURRAY EL 65 2ND
2015 KYREN WAGGONER 8U 95 5TH
2015 CADEN WALKER 10U 79 1ST
2015 BISHOP MURRAY 12U 72 2ND
2015 PRESTON WILLIAMS 14U 145 6TH
2015 JACOB GLENDINNING 14U 265 3RD
2015 JAY MAXVILLE HS 113 1ST
2015 MICHAEL MATTOX HS 250 5TH
2016 EASTON BROXTERMAN 8U 58 4TH
2016 CHRIS WASH 8U 110 6TH
2016 BRYSON SPARLING 10U 64 5TH
2016 BISHOP MURRAY 12U 80 1ST
2016 CADEN WALKER 12U 88 4TH
2016 PRESTON WILLIAMS 14U 165 4TH
2016 TRENT SMELTZER HS 250 4TH
2016 MICHAEL MATTOX HS 250 2ND
2016 JACOB GLENDINNING HS 285 4TH
2017 TRISTAN BUCE 8U 55 6TH
2017 KAIDEN KOCHER-MUNOZ 8U 67 6TH
2017 EASTON BROXTERMAN 10U 61 5TH
2017 BENEDICT HOLTHAUS 10U 79 6TH
2017 CHRIS WASH 10U 120 3RD
2017 CADEN WALKER 12U 105 2ND
2017 PRESTON HARTMAN 12U 140 5TH
2017 BISHOP MURRAY 14U 90 1ST
2017 GAVIN CARTER 14U 175 2ND
2017 PRESTON WILLIAMS HS 170 5TH
2018 BRODYE KOCHER-MUNOZ 8U 67 1ST
2018 TATUM WASH 8U 95 2ND
2018 EASTON BROXTERMAN 10U 70 2ND
2018 LANDEN KOCHER-MUNOZ 10U 73 6TH
2018 CHRIS WASH 10U 150 1ST
2018 SEAN WUNDER 12U 140 2ND
2018 DAVID HUCKSTEP 14U 265 5TH
2018 ANDREW DAVIS HS 220 6TH
2019 TATUM WASH 8U 110 1ST
2019 EASTON BROXTERMAN 12U 72 1ST
2019 JONATHAN MORRISON 12U 88 1ST
2019 CHASE CALHOON 12U 140 3RD
2019 LANDON KOELLING 12U 115 3RD
2019 BRODYE KOCHER-MUNOZ 10U 70 3RD
2019 LANDON KOCHER-MUNOZ 10U 73 3RD
2019 CADEN WALKER 14U 140 3RD
2019 BAILEY BAIRD 8U-GIRL 42-47 3RD
2019 PRESTON HARTMAN 14U 155 4TH
2019 JOE CLARK 14U 165 4TH
2019 TABER MCBURNEY 8U 58 5TH
2019 TRISTAN BUCE 10U 67 5TH
2019 CHRIS WASH JR 12U 140 5TH
2019 JACKSON SAVENKO 8U 88 6TH
2021 TATUM WASH 10U 150 1ST
2021 EASTON BROXTERMAN 14U 90 1ST
2021 JONATHAN MORRISON 14U 110 1ST
2021 DAVID HUCKSTEP HS 285 1ST
2021 LANDEN KOCHER-MUNOZ 12U 92 1ST
2021 BAILEY BAIRD 8U GIRLS 55-57 1ST
2021 REBEKAH SMITH HS GIRLS 184-196 1ST
2021 CHRIS WASH JR 14U 205 2ND
2021 FAITH GALLEGOS 14U GIRLS 113-120 2ND
2021 LAIKEN CLARK 14U GIRLS 130-136 2ND
2021 ADDISON BROXTERMAN HS GIRLS 117-127 2ND
2021 KORIONNA MARSHALL 8U GIRLS 74-81 2ND
2021 JUSTICE MCBURNEY 12U GIRLS 174-190 2ND
2021 MARANDA BELL HS GIRLS 184-196 2ND
2021 SEAN WUNDER HS 195 3RD
2021 MASON RIVERA 8U 64 3RD
2021 BRODYE KOCHER-MUNOZ 12U 84 3RD
2021 ANDALYN HOGAN 8U GIRLS 43-47 3RD
2021 EMILY WARD 14U GIRLS 156-171 3RD
2021 TABER MCBURNEY 10U 73 3RD
2021 MADISON DAVIDSON 14U GIRLS 123-131 3RD
2021 CALEB MENKE 12U 105 4TH
2021 BLAINE BAIRD 14U 115 4TH
2021 TRISTAN BUCE 12U 76 4TH
2021 ZACHARY FRANCO HS 220 4TH
2021 BRODY BYRNE 14U 125 4TH
2021 ALEXIS FREDRICKSON HS GIRLS 117-127 4TH
2021 CORINE PARKER 8U GIRLS 71-72 4TH
2021 ANGELO BRAY 14U 105 5TH
2021 KADENCE REID 12U GIRLS 108-114 5TH
2021 ELISE ROMINE HS GIRLS 133-138 5TH
2021 NICHOLAS VINCENT HS 160 6TH
2021 HENRI MCGIVERN HS 132 6TH
2021 KRISTJAN MARSHALL 14U 140 6TH
2021 JADYN BAUM 12U 115 6TH
2021 CORA LAROSSI HS GIRLS 127-134 6TH
2021 HANNA MCCULLEY 14U GIRLS 141-155 6TH
2021 BLAKE KELLY 12U 190 6TH
2021 CALEB MENKE ELEMENTARY 90 1ST
Menu